Search This Blog

Friday, October 28, 2011

TVXQ Profile


Name: Jung Yunho (정윤호)
Stage Name: U-Know
Vocal Position: Bass
Group Position: Leader
Birthday: February 6th, 1986
Height: 184cm (~6'1 ft)
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: A
Birth Family: Mom, Dad, & One Younger Sister
Hobbies: Dancing & Writing
Religion: Christian
Education: Myongji University
Close Friends: Sugar & Heechul (Super Junior)
Favorite Number: 5
Favorite Food: Pork rib soup (Korea), Fried beef shredded soup (Japan), anything with soup.
Favorite Singers/Celebs: Jung Ji Hyun, Eugene (SES), HOT
Favorite Sport: Taekwondo
Favorite Colors: Green
Name: Shim Changmin (심창민)
Stage Name: Max
Vocal Position: High
Group Position: The Scary Maknae
Birthday: February 18th, 1988
Height: 186cm (~6'1 ft)
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: B
Birth Family: Mom, Dad, & Two Younger Sisters
Hobbies: Gaming & Eating
Religion: Buddhism
Education: Kyunghee University
Close Friends: Mainly High School Friends, Eeteuk (Super Junior)
Favorite Number: 7
Favorite Food: Almost everything
Favorite Singers/Celebs: Brian Mcknight, Shin Hyesung, Kangta, Yolanda Adams, Han Ga In, HOT
Favorite Sport: Baseball or Basketball
Favorite Colors: White
Dog: Mangdung

No comments:

Post a Comment